Home > About Us > Our Family (Staff)

Our Family (Staff)


staff team 2017.jpeg
  School Steering Committee
Staff Name Appointment
Mr Sulaiman  Bin Mohamad Yusof Principal
Mdm Koh Hui Hui Vice-Principal 
Mr Lim Seow Kuan   Vice-Principal 
 Ms Lucy Png  Senior School Counsellor
Mr Eugene Lee Chun YangSchool staff Developer 
 Mr Andrew Lim Swee Leong  Year Head (Upper Sec)  
  Mdm Faridah Abdul Hamid   Year Head (Lower Sec)  
  Mr Saiful Bahri Bin Idris   Head of Department, Aesthetics,
Craft & Technology  
  Mr Sean Lim Tong Lee   Head of Department,
Character Citizenship Education
 Mrs Crescendra Chong
  Head of Department, English Language & English Literature
Mr Loh Jiunn Shyan     Head of Department, Guidance
  Mr Kenneth Sung Kok Siong Head of Department, Humanities  
  Ms Chia Xiaoyun Head of Department, ICT  
  Ms Rosabel Mah Head of Department, Mathematics  
  Ms Lila Salleh Head of Department,
Mother Tongue Languages
  Mr Ravi Chandran Head of Department, PE & CCA  
Ms Boon Lishi Lisa   Head of Department, Science    
  Ms Tay Chee Joo Edna   Lead Teacher, PE
 Mrs Rathna RagheshLead Teacher, EL
  English Language and Literature
Mr Imran Sabdullah Assistant Year Head (Lower Sec)
 Mr Tharmendra Jeyaraman Assistant Year Head (Upper Sec)
Ms Chang Zhen Yu   Sports Secretary
Ms Maybelline Tay  Subject Head, Art, Student Leadership
  Ms Chong Lee Feng Amanda Subject Head, CCA
Ms Chan Jia Hui Sabrina Subject Head,
Citizenship Education
 
 Mr Casimir Kang  Level Head,
English Language and Literature
  Ms Rashidah Binte Ibrahim Subject Head, Food & Nutrition  
 Ms Nurashikeen  Subject Head, Geography
 Mr Mohd Alfiyan     Level Head, Lower Sec Science
  Ms Marinah Hasnan    Subject Head,  Mathematics

Form Teachership 2020

Class
Form Teacher 
Form Teacher 

Form Teacher 

 Secondary 1      
 1-1 Mr Kelvin Cheng Zheng Cong  
Shahirah Abdol Rahman 
 1-2 Mr John Soh Ek Koon  
 Mdm Rosnita Bte Juri   
 1-3 Ms Nur Amanina B Md Zain  Ms Janessa Chang Cheng Mun 
 
 1-4 Mdm Norlita Marsuki 
Ms Elisa Chng 
 
 1-5  Ms Poovili 
 Mr Heng Seng How 
 
 1-6 Mrs Beryl Lim  
Mr Seah Kah Sing Andrew   
 1-7Mr Addison Wong  Ms Nur Afnie  
 1-8 Ms Celine Chan  Mrs Supra   
 Secondary 2      
2-1 Mr Steven Teo 
Ms Farhanah 

2-2 Mdm Chen Xin 
Ms Nur Aishah B Ja'afar 

 2-3  Mr Alvin Tay Shun Long  Mr Andrew Cheng Chang Hup 
 2-4 Mrs Siti Anis Osman  Ms Chen Xingli 
 
 2-5  Ms Seetoh Wai Yin  Ms Irwani  
 2-6  Mr Arthur Cheong Mrs Shanti 
 
  Secondary 3      
3-1  Mr Herwanto Johari 
 Ms Lim Li Qing  Mdm Siti Hajar 
3-2 Ms Lim Yu Qian Jasmine 
Mdm Margaret Lim Lai Neo 

3-3  Mrs Leong Wee Chin
-
3-4 Ms Khoo Lee Kuan
Mr Daniel Ingham 
3-5 Mr Shawn Neo Ms Liu Xue 
 
3-6 Ms Koh Hong Eng 
-
3-7 Ms Wong Yang Hui 
Ms Oh Wei Shi   
 Secondary 4/5       
4-1 Mr Simon Teo
Mrs Koh Koon Wah 
4-2 Mdm Norazlina Bte Abdul Jalil Ms Genevieve Chan 
 4-3 Mrs Irene Ong 
Mr Bernie Chia   
4-4 Ms Maybelline Tay
Ms Chan Jia Hui Sabrina
4-5 Mr See Kok Han  Ms Vivien Cheng   
4-6 Mr Thomas Lim 
Ms Kasthuri Silria Sullivan 
 
4-7 Ms Jasmine Teo 
 Ms Sharinah 
 
  5-1 Ms Joanna Chang -  

 Operations and Administrative Staff
Staff Name Appointment
Mr Balasundram
Operations Manager
 Ms Huang Huiping
Administration Manager
 Mr Mohammad Syah  Administrative Executive 
 Ms Siti Nadhirah   Administrative Executive